Privacy Policy 

Our website address is: http://8trackmusicsolutions.co.uk/site.

The Privacy Policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you and your rights to access and correct the personal information we hold about you, our potential and existing clients. 

We are committed to abiding by this Privacy Policy, as well as the requirments of applicable laws, in the operation of its business. Please read this policy carefully as it explains the kinds of personal information we collect about you and how it is handled. 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is 8track Music Solutions Ltd (“we” , “us” , or “our” )  

WHAT PERSONAL Information WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

When you register to subcribe to our newsletter or make a enquiry through our site your name, email and phone number may be collected. This information is used from time to time to provide you with information, news or promotions regarding 8track Music Solutions Ltd. You are able to opt in or out at any stage using the information provided below or by using the Unsubcribe button within our newletters. 

Third Parties

We will only disclose personal information about you to third parties for processing purposes associated with the supply of our services or elsewhere when you have consented to such disclosures, or where such disclosures are required by law. We will NEVER sell or share your personal information to any third party except for third parties who provide part of our service. 

ACcess to Personal Information

You may access, renew and update personal information we hold for you by contacting as us detailed below. 

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or no longer wish to recieve anything from 8track Music Solutions Ltd you can email claire@8trackmusicsolutions.com or call +44 (0) 207 438 2038

SECURITY of personal information

Our web servers are housed behind a secure firewall that prevents access to our databaes by unauthorised users.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform (learn more about Mailchimps privacy policy here

We use Capsule as our CRM software ( learn more about Capsules Data Protection here

We take steps to regularly validate the personal information we hold to ensure that the information is accurate, and where necessary, up to date. Information that is no longer required  for any valid business purpose will routinely be erased by secure means. 

CHanges to Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.

This version of this Privacy Policy is effective as of 26th February 2019.